OFFICERS

Patty Nevers
President

 

Committees: Serves on all committees

Coaching: Level 1 Certified Coach

Term Ends: 2022

Email: pahn61@gmail.com

 

Danielle Graham
1st Vice President

 

Committees: Community Service, Entertainment, Grievance,

Special Recognition (Chair), Sponsors (Chair), Tournament

Term Ends: 2023

Email: angelmom@bellsouth.net

 

Committees: Awards, Budget, Community Service, Grievance,

Policies & Procedures, Promotion & Publicity (Chair), 

Special Recognition, Sponsors, Tournament

Term Ends: 2024

Email: h2068polo@aol.com

Sharon Colon
2nd Vice President

 

CommitteesAwards, Community Service, Entertainment, 

Grievance, Lane Certification (Chair), Nominating (Chair),

Promotion & Publicity, Sponsors, Tournament

Term Ends: 2024

Email: robert.stadmire@gmail.com

Rob Stadmire
Sergeant at Arms
Glenda Beckett
Association Manager
Director

 

USBC Director

Florida State USBC Director #17

Committees: Policies & Procedures (Chair), Tournament (Chair)

Term Ends: 2022

Email: gbeckett@bellsouth.net

DIRECTORS

Miguel Baro

 

Committees: Awards, Community Service, Grievance, Lane Certification, Sponsors, Tournament, Ways & Means

Term Ends: 2022

Email: mbaro65@gmail.com

Pamela Cameron

 

Committees: Audit, Budget & Finance, Community Service (Chair), Entertainment (Chair), Grievance, Sponsors, Tournament,

Term Ends: 2023

Email: pelicanpam@msn.com

Jennifer Hough

 

Youth Director

Committees: Audit (Chair), Awards, Budget & Finance (Chair),

 Community Service, Grievance, Sponsors, Tournament,

Ways & Means, Youth

Coaching: Level 1 Certified Coach

Term Ends: 2022

Email: jmyers0925@yahoo.com

Margo Buzzard

 

Florida State USBC Director #9

Committees: Budget & Finance, Community Service, Entertainment, Grievance, Policies & Procedures, Sponsors, Tournament

Term Ends: 2023

Email: margob126@gmail.com

Eddie Del Castillo

 

Youth Director

Committees: Community Service, Grievance, Sponsors,

Tournament, Youth

Term Ends: 2022

Email: edc1189@gmail.com

Dianna Rose

 

Youth Director

Miami-Dade County Middle Schools Bowling Chairperson

Committees: Community Service, Grievance,

Promotion & Publicity, Special Recognition, Sponsors, Tournament, Youth (Chair)

Term Ends: 2024

Email: bookrose@hotmail.com

Kristin Smith

 

Youth Director

Committees: Community Service, Grievance, Sponsors,

Tournament, Ways & Means (Chair), Youth

Term Ends: 2023

Email: ksmit216@fiu.edu 

Ronnye Weisberg

 

Committees: Audit, Budget & Finance, Community Service, Entertainment, Grievance, Sponsors, Tournament, Ways & Means

Term Ends: 2024

Email: rweisber@bellsouth.net

AUXILIARIES

  Blanche Bronwit     Paula Carter     Peggy Guest (Awards Chair)     Shelley Goldstein     

YOUTH LEADERS

William Cahill     Antonio Corea     Christian Farfan     Trace Reid